Results

Labor down.
Wages up.

Bonuses come from the savings your crews create. Labor’s share of revenue drops, paychecks grow, and every hour produces more.

Try Protiv freeWhy we can guarantee it ↓
ONE YEAR ON PROTIVPromier Landscapes · CFO-verified
Labor cost 21.8% of revenue 19.9% Crew wages Up Start12 months Less labor, higher wages. The bonus comes from the savings.
−1.9pt
Labor cost % of revenue
21.8% → 19.9%
+10%
Crew wages
average across customers
+17.5%
Revenue, same crew
$7.5M → $8.8M
4,877
Hours of new capacity
moved back to billable work
How the money works

Paid from overperformance. Never on top of payroll.

Crews earn only when they beat the budget, out of what they saved. You keep the rest, plus the freed-up hours.

Labor budget
40 hrs
→
Crew finishes in
32 hrs
→
Saved
8 hrs
CREW BONUS
Their share of the savings
YOUR MARGIN
Lower labor % on every job
NEW CAPACITY
8 hours for the next job
Illustrative job. You set the split.
Why most bonus programs fail

It isn’t the goal. It’s the middle.

Programs start strong, then stall: nobody knows how they’re doing, and nobody keeps it running. We built Protiv for the middle.

A typical bonus program With the Protiv Engine LaunchThe middleMonth 12 Illustrative.
Why we can guarantee it

Four things we do that most programs don’t.

Run these with us and labor’s share of revenue drops while wages go up.

PRE-LAUNCH ANALYSIS✦ AI · compared with hundreds of programs
1,284
jobs checked
9,610
hours matched
42
recurring contracts
CAUGHT BEFORE LAUNCH
!Route budgets 18% too tight. Crews would never win. Reset from your own history.
!Recurring contract hours drifting. Budgets set from last year’s visits, not the bid.
!Revenue goal on the wrong people. Crews control hours, not price. Moved to labor savings.
Illustrative.
1We set it up right

We catch the mistakes before you make them.

Our AI pre-launch analysis checks your jobs, contracts and hours against hundreds of companies’ programs.

  • ✓Budgets that match how you work
  • ✓The right metric for each team
  • ✓Recurring contracts that pay fairly
2The engagement engine

People know how they’re doing, every day.

Where most programs fail. Workers and managers get timed touchpoints: daily updates, weekly scorecards, payday scorecards.

  • ✓Crews update % complete mid-job
  • ✓Protiv TV in the shop and in the crew app
  • ✓English, Spanish and Portuguese
ENGAGEMENT ENGINEEvery touchpoint, timed and in their language
DAILY
Crew app update
hours left, on pace for
MID-JOB
% complete slider
production tracking
WEEKLY
Team scorecard
and Protiv TV leaderboard
WEEKLY
Manager scorecard
who’s ahead, who’s slipping
PAYDAY
Crew scorecard
what they earned, and why
DAILYCrew app updatehours left, on pace for
MID-JOB% complete sliderproduction tracking
WEEKLYTeam scorecardand Protiv TV leaderboard
WEEKLYManager scorecardwho’s ahead, who’s slipping
PAYDAYCrew scorecardwhat they earned, and why
↻ Then again, every week
Action Center◷ ~20 min a week
1Fix2Update jobs3Approve4Pay5Shout-outs
FLAGGED3over budget, held for review
READY14jobs to approve
TO PAY$3,240in bonuses this period
Everything clear is ready in one clickApprove 11
Illustrative.
3Simple to run

About 20 minutes a week.

If it’s complicated, nobody does it. Fix what’s flagged, approve, pay.

  • ✓One place to approve and pay
  • ✓Clear items approve in one click
  • ✓Clean payroll file every period
4We adjust with you

Every quarter, we tune it to your numbers.

We review what’s working and adjust budgets, goals and contests with you.

  • ✓Business review on your numbers
  • ✓What crews earned, where it still leaks
  • ✓What we change next quarter
QUARTERLY BUSINESS REVIEWQ3
92%
crews engaged
$48k
earned by crews
3
leaks to fix
Next quarter→ Tighten route budgets on Route 12→ Add a margin goal for superintendents→ Run a 4-week start-on-time contest
Illustrative.
AT LEAST 2× BACK, OR YOUR
MONEY BACK
Do these four things with us. Get at least 2× back, or your money back.That’s how sure we are. Annual plan.
How the guarantee works
“Won’t they rush the work?”

Fast never beats safe or right.

Every bonus clears your safety and quality rules first.

Safety comes firstAn incident or violation stops the bonus.
Quality is checkedWork has to pass the walkthrough.
Callbacks come backRework comes off the next check, automatically.
The proof

What moves when pay follows results.

One year, one program, the same 35-person crew: Promier Landscapes’ 2025 numbers.
✓ Verified by an outside landscaping CFO · B Advisory LLC
+17.5%Revenue growth$7.5M → $8.8M in one year, absorbed by the same field crew.
−1.9ptLabor cost % of revenue21.8% → 19.9% while wages went up.
$165KField labor savingsSelf-funding from day one.
4,877Hours back to revenue workOver-budget and overhead hours redirected to billable work.
LANDSCAPING · KINGSPORT, TNSame crew. $1.3M more revenue.“It's reducing man hours. For folks that are bonus driven, it's working. We didn't have an option until Protiv.” Chris Kelso, Operations ManagerRead the Promier study → LANDSCAPING · OMAHA, NEImpact inside one month.“Protiv has been the most impactful thing we've ever done to drive operational performance.” Mick Mulhall, OwnerRead the Mulhall's study →
“

Protiv has been the most impactful thing we've ever done to drive operational performance. We saw the impact in one month.

Mick Mulhall · Owner, Mulhall's Landscaping · 30+ years in business

See it in a demo company.

Crews already earning, labor already dropping. Ten minutes, no card.

Try Protiv free Watch the story · 2:27 Talk to us
No card. No connector. A demo company with jobs, crews and bonuses already running.